🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Dota 2: salamit vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Five-platform snapshot of "Dota 2: salamit vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Game 2 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Match Winner 94% Ends in Daytime 50% Volume: $302K Liquidity: $158K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: salamit vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 2 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Match Winner94%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Any Player Rampage48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks46%
Ends in Daytime45%
Both Teams Beat Roshan9%
Any Player Ultra Kill9%
Any Player Rampage9%
Game Handicap: PR (-1.5) vs salamit (+1.5)1%
Game Handicap: salamit (-1.5) vs Power Rangers (+1.5)1%
Game 1 Winner0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to dota 2: salamit vs power rangers (bo3) - epl masters group a. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between salamit and Power Rangers in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "salamit" if s…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Dota 2: salamit vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →