🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $270K Liquidity: $82K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match52%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Game Spread +/-3.550%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno4%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 Winner0%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno. This market refers to the tennis match between Hernan Casanova and Gonzalo Bueno in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Hernan Casanova' if…

Methodology

We track Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets