🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata

Five-platform snapshot of "Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $151K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 21.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 22.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 23.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of swiss indoors basel, qualification: miomir kecmanovic vs rinky hijikata. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Miomir Kecmanovic and Rinky Hijikata in the Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:00AM E…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovi… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets