🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Five-platform snapshot of "Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $184K Liquidity: $126K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong86%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.551%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 21.551%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 22.551%
Completed Match50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 23.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Game Spread +/-2.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set Handicap +/-1.549%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 Winner1%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 9.51%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to fort worth: j.j. wolf vs alexander maarten jong. This market refers to the tennis match between J.J. Wolf and Alexander Maarten Jong in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'J.J. Wolf'…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets