🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets

Live odds for "Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

FC Lugano (-1.5) 100% FC Lugano (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $143K Liquidity: $852K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
FC Lugano (-1.5)100%
FC Lugano (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
Getafe CF O/U 0.5100%
Getafe CF O/U 1.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 0.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 1.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 2.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 3.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 4.5100%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Getafe CF (-1.5)0%
Getafe CF (-2.5)0%
Getafe CF (-3.5)0%
FC Lugano (-3.5)0%
Getafe CF (-4.5)0%
FC Lugano (-4.5)0%
Getafe CF (-5.5)0%
FC Lugano (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Getafe CF O/U 2.50%
Getafe CF O/U 3.50%
Getafe CF O/U 4.50%
Getafe CF O/U 5.50%
FC Lugano O/U 5.50%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 3.50%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of getafe cf vs. fc lugano - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the UEFA Europa Conference League game, scheduled for October 22 at 12:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports