🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Live odds for "Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Game 1 Winner 100% Ends in Daytime 92% Any Player Ultra Kill 91% Match Winner 88% Volume: $267K Liquidity: $296K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Ends in Daytime92%
Any Player Ultra Kill91%
Match Winner88%
Game Handicap: LYNX (-1.5) vs Power Rangers (+1.5)70%
Game 2 Winner69%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
O/U 2.5 Games32%
Both Teams Beat Roshan9%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks9%
Any Player Rampage9%
Game Handicap: PR (-1.5) vs Team Lynx (+1.5)0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Team Lynx and Power Rangers in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Lynx" …

Methodology

This page reviews Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Dota 2: Team Lynx vs Power Rangers (BO3) - EPL Maste… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →