🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets.

Game 1 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 94% Both Teams Destroy Barracks 57% Both Teams Destroy Barracks 57% Volume: $202K Liquidity: $196K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games94%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks57%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks57%
Match Winner54%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Ends in Daytime47%
Any Player Rampage25%
Game 2 Winner6%
Game Handicap: PR (-1.5) vs Nemiga Gaming (+1.5)6%
Game Handicap: Nemiga (-1.5) vs Power Rangers (+1.5)1%

Market context

The Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Power Rangers and Nemiga Gaming in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Power …

Methodology

We track Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL M… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →