🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets

Live odds for "Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $142K Liquidity: $740K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 0.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 1.5100%
OGC Nice O/U 0.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.564%
Olympique Lyonnais (-4.5)50%
OGC Nice (-4.5)50%
Olympique Lyonnais (-5.5)50%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
OGC Nice 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
OGC Nice (-5.5)49%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half (-1.5)44%
O/U 3.536%
OGC Nice O/U 1.528%
2nd Half O/U 1.528%
2nd Half O/U 3.525%
2nd Half O/U 4.525%
OGC Nice O/U 4.521%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 3.518%
OGC Nice O/U 2.517%
OGC Nice 2nd Half (-1.5)17%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 4.516%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 5.516%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half16%
2nd Half O/U 2.516%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 2.512%
OGC Nice O/U 3.512%
Olympique Lyonnais (-1.5)8%
O/U 4.56%
OGC Nice (-1.5)1%
Olympique Lyonnais (-2.5)1%
OGC Nice (-2.5)1%
Olympique Lyonnais (-3.5)1%
OGC Nice (-3.5)1%
O/U 5.51%
O/U 6.51%
O/U 8.51%
OGC Nice O/U 5.51%
OGC Nice 1st Half (-2.5)1%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half (-1.5)1%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half (-2.5)1%
OGC Nice 1st Half (-1.5)1%
O/U 7.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 3.50%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 1.50%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 2.50%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, olympique lyonnais vs. ogc nice - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 18 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports