🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5 62% Volume: $352K Liquidity: $242K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.562%
Completed Match53%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.550%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.550%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.550%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-0.550%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner39%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.534%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili14%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, almaty open: marin cilic vs nikoloz basilashvili stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Marin Cilic and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

We track Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Marin Cilic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets