🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw

Live odds for "Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $686K Liquidity: $922K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw0%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: jaime faria vs felix balshaw. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Jaime Faria and Felix Balshaw in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to …

Methodology

This page reviews Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Jaime Faria vs Felix Balshaw on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets