🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $306K Liquidity: $149K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 Winner1%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Total Sets: O/U 2.51%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 10.51%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev0%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 21.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 22.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 23.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, florence: pavel lagutin vs yanaki milev stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Pavel Lagutin and Yanaki Milev in the Florence, Italy, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00AM ET. This mark…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets