🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Live odds for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $258K Liquidity: $194K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur27%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Game Spread +/-2.58%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, lyon open, qualification: valentin royer vs clement tabur stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Valentin Royer and Clement Tabur in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement … on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets