🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

Five-platform snapshot of "Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $109K Liquidity: $190K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta48%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Game Spread +/-3.51%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to almaty open: thiago agustin tirante vs facundo acosta. This market refers to the tennis match between Thiago Agustin Tirante and Facundo Acosta in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Thiag…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets