🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $103K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-0.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of almaty open, qualification: adam walton vs nikoloz basilashvili. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Adam Walton and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz B… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets