🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

1. FC Magdeburg (-1.5) 100% 1. FC Magdeburg (-2.5) 100% 1. FC Magdeburg (-3.5) 100% 1. FC Magdeburg (-4.5) 100% Volume: $135K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1. FC Magdeburg (-1.5)100%
1. FC Magdeburg (-2.5)100%
1. FC Magdeburg (-3.5)100%
1. FC Magdeburg (-4.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 0.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 1.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 2.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 3.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 4.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 5.5100%
Karlsruher SC O/U 0.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Karlsruher SC (-1.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-2.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-3.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-4.5)0%
1. FC Magdeburg (-5.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 1.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 2.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 3.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 4.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 5.50%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 1.50%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 2.50%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to 1. fc magdeburg vs. karlsruher sc - more markets. More markets for the 2. Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 24 at 7:00 AM ET.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade 1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports