🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $229K Liquidity: $835K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 0.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 1.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 2.5100%
FC Augsburg O/U 0.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 4.589%
2nd Half O/U 0.589%
FC Augsburg O/U 1.572%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 3.566%
2nd Half O/U 1.563%
O/U 5.562%
SV 07 Elversberg (-1.5)54%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half50%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
SV 07 Elversberg 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
FC Augsburg 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
FC Augsburg (-4.5)49%
FC Augsburg (-5.5)49%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 4.542%
FC Augsburg O/U 2.536%
2nd Half O/U 2.534%
O/U 6.533%
SV 07 Elversberg (-2.5)26%
FC Augsburg O/U 4.526%
FC Augsburg O/U 3.523%
FC Augsburg O/U 5.523%
2nd Half O/U 3.521%
2nd Half O/U 4.521%
O/U 7.514%
SV 07 Elversberg O/U 5.513%
SV 07 Elversberg (-3.5)8%
O/U 8.57%
SV 07 Elversberg (-4.5)6%
SV 07 Elversberg (-5.5)6%
FC Augsburg (-3.5)4%
FC Augsburg (-1.5)1%
FC Augsburg (-2.5)1%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
SV 07 Elversberg 1st Half O/U 3.50%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 1.50%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 2.50%
FC Augsburg 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 54% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T13:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

We track SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade SV 07 Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg - More Markets on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports