🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Kansas vs. Kansas State

Five-platform snapshot of "Kansas vs. Kansas State" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

O/U 35.5 100% 1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% 1H O/U 27.5 100% Volume: $177K Liquidity: $690K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Kansas vs. Kansas State

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
Kansas 1H O/U 11.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
O/U 37.598%
O/U 39.598%
O/U 41.598%
O/U 43.594%
O/U 45.593%
O/U 47.593%
Kansas O/U 20.591%
O/U 49.587%
O/U 51.586%
Kansas O/U 23.582%
4Q O/U 7.580%
O/U 53.579%
Kansas State O/U 23.576%
O/U 55.573%
Spread -0.572%
4Q O/U 10.569%
Spread -0.567%
O/U 57.567%
3Q O/U 7.567%
1H O/U 30.559%
2Q O/U 7.559%
4Q O/U 13.559%
O/U 59.558%
O/U 61.554%
2Q O/U 10.554%
Spread -1.553%
1H O/U 33.553%
1Q O/U 10.553%
1Q O/U 13.553%
1Q O/U 16.553%
1Q O/U 19.553%
Kansas 1H O/U 13.553%
Kansas 1H O/U 15.553%
Kansas State 1H O/U 12.553%
Kansas State 1H O/U 14.553%
Kansas State 1H O/U 16.553%
1H Spread -0.553%
2Q Spread -0.553%
2Q Spread -1.553%
2Q Spread -2.553%
2Q Spread -3.553%
2Q Spread -5.553%
3Q O/U 10.551%
Kansas Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.551%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Kansas O/U 32.550%
Kansas State O/U 26.550%
Kansas State O/U 29.550%
Kansas State O/U 32.550%
Kansas State O/U 35.550%
Kansas 2H O/U 11.550%
Kansas 2H O/U 13.550%
Kansas 2H O/U 15.550%
Kansas State 2H O/U 12.550%
Kansas State 2H O/U 14.550%
Kansas State 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Kansas Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Kansas Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Kansas Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Kansas Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Kansas Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Kansas Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Kansas Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Kansas Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Kansas Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Kansas Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Kansas Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Kansas 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Kansas Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Kansas Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Kansas Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Kansas Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Kansas Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Kansas Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -2.550%
3Q Spread -3.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Kansas O/U 3.550%
Kansas State O/U 3.550%
1H Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -2.548%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q248%
1H Spread -5.548%
2Q Moneyline48%
1H Spread -2.547%
1H Spread -3.547%
1H Spread -4.547%
1H Spread -7.547%
O/U 63.546%
Kansas vs. Kansas State44%
4Q O/U 16.544%
Kansas O/U 26.544%
Kansas O/U 29.544%
3Q O/U 13.542%
Spread -1.540%
Spread -3.540%
O/U 65.540%
Spread -2.536%
Spread -4.536%
Spread -5.533%
O/U 69.532%
4Q O/U 19.532%
O/U 67.531%
Spread -3.530%
Spread -6.530%
Spread -4.527%
Spread -7.527%
3Q O/U 16.525%
Spread -5.523%
Spread -8.523%
O/U 71.521%
Spread -6.520%
Spread -10.518%
3Q O/U 19.517%
O/U 73.516%
Spread -7.515%
Spread -8.514%
O/U 75.514%
Spread -13.513%
Spread -10.512%
Spread -14.511%
Spread -20.58%
Spread -16.58%
Spread -17.57%
Spread -13.57%
Spread -17.57%
Spread -16.56%
Spread -14.56%
Spread -20.55%
2Q O/U 13.51%
2Q O/U 16.51%
2Q O/U 19.51%
2Q Spread -1.51%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%

Market context

Kansas vs. Kansas State. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 44% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T16:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "Kansas vs. Kansas State".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $177K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
and

Trade Kansas vs. Kansas State on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports