🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Kentucky vs. Oklahoma

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Kentucky vs. Oklahoma" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

1Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q Spread -3.5 100% 1Q Spread -1.5 100% 1Q Moneyline 100% Volume: $494K Liquidity: $319K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
1Q Spread -0.590%
Spread -0.573%
Spread -0.569%
4Q Spread -1.566%
3Q O/U 10.565%
3Q Spread -3.562%
3Q O/U 7.557%
O/U 37.556%
3Q Spread -2.555%
O/U 39.554%
Spread -1.551%
Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.551%
Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.551%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.551%
2Q Spread -1.551%
4Q Moneyline51%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 75.550%
1H O/U 24.550%
1H O/U 33.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
2Q O/U 7.550%
2Q O/U 19.550%
3Q O/U 13.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
4Q O/U 19.550%
Kentucky O/U 26.550%
Kentucky O/U 29.550%
Kentucky O/U 32.550%
Oklahoma O/U 26.550%
Oklahoma O/U 29.550%
Oklahoma O/U 32.550%
Oklahoma O/U 35.550%
Kentucky 1H O/U 11.550%
Kentucky 1H O/U 13.550%
Kentucky 1H O/U 15.550%
Oklahoma 1H O/U 12.550%
Oklahoma 1H O/U 14.550%
Kentucky 2H O/U 11.550%
Kentucky 2H O/U 13.550%
Kentucky 2H O/U 15.550%
Oklahoma 2H O/U 12.550%
Oklahoma 2H O/U 14.550%
Oklahoma 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Oklahoma Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Oklahoma Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Oklahoma Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Oklahoma Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Oklahoma Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Oklahoma Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Oklahoma Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Oklahoma Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Oklahoma Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Oklahoma Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Oklahoma Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Oklahoma Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Oklahoma 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Oklahoma 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Oklahoma Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Oklahoma Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Oklahoma Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Oklahoma Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Oklahoma Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Oklahoma Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Oklahoma Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Oklahoma Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Oklahoma Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
1H Spread -0.550%
1H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -4.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2Q Spread -0.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -3.550%
2Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Kentucky O/U 2.550%
Oklahoma O/U 2.550%
1H Moneyline50%
2Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
Kentucky O/U 20.549%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.549%
Spread -2.548%
O/U 35.548%
Oklahoma 1H O/U 16.548%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma47%
4Q Spread -3.547%
4Q O/U 13.545%
Spread -1.543%
Spread -2.541%
O/U 41.541%
2Q Spread -2.540%
Spread -3.537%
O/U 43.537%
Spread -3.536%
Oklahoma O/U 23.536%
Spread -4.535%
O/U 67.535%
Spread -5.534%
Spread -4.532%
Spread -6.530%
O/U 45.530%
Kentucky O/U 23.530%
Spread -5.529%
Spread -6.528%
O/U 53.528%
Spread -7.525%
O/U 47.524%
1H Spread -2.524%
Spread -7.523%
O/U 59.523%
Spread -8.521%
Spread -8.520%
O/U 49.520%
O/U 65.520%
1H O/U 21.520%
O/U 71.519%
O/U 73.519%
Spread -10.518%
2Q O/U 10.518%
Spread -10.517%
2Q O/U 13.517%
Spread -13.513%
O/U 51.513%
2Q O/U 16.513%
Spread -13.512%
O/U 63.512%
Spread -14.511%
Spread -14.511%
Spread -16.59%
O/U 55.59%
1H Spread -3.59%
1H Spread -4.58%
Spread -17.57%
O/U 57.57%
O/U 61.55%
Spread -20.54%
1H O/U 27.54%
1H Spread -7.54%
1H O/U 30.53%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%

Market context

Kentucky vs. Oklahoma. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 47% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "Kentucky vs. Oklahoma".

1Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $494K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Kentucky vs. Oklahoma on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports