🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell

Five-platform snapshot of "Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 1 Winner 66% Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell 63% Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 2 Winner 60% Completed Match 56% Volume: $64K Liquidity: $69K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
66% 34% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
66% 34% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 1 Winner66%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell63%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 2 Winner60%
Completed Match56%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 1 O/U 9.549%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 2 O/U 8.549%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 2 O/U 9.549%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 2 O/U 10.549%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set Handicap +/-1.547%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Game Spread +/-4.547%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Match O/U 21.546%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 1 O/U 8.544%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Match O/U 22.543%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Match O/U 23.538%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Total Sets: O/U 2.536%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set 1 O/U 10.536%
Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell Set Handicap +/-1.521%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: sonay kartal vs kimberly birrell stands at 66% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Sonay Kartal and Kimberly Birrell in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

We track Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Sonay Kartal vs Kimberly Birrell on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets