🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $262K Liquidity: $282K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova0%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 21.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: magda linette vs katerina siniakova stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Magda Linette and Katerina Siniakova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market …

Methodology

We track Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets