🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider

Five-platform snapshot of "Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.5 57% Volume: $225K Liquidity: $170K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.557%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.556%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-5.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.546%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.540%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner34%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider20%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner13%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open: yulia putintseva vs diana shnaider. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yulia Putintseva and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets