🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Udinese Calcio vs. US Lecce

Live odds for "Udinese Calcio vs. US Lecce" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Udinese Calcio 53% Draw 27% US Lecce 21% Volume: $93K Liquidity: $498K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Udinese Calcio vs. US Lecce

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
53% 47% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
53% 47% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Udinese Calcio53%
Draw27%
US Lecce21%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, udinese calcio vs. us lecce stands at 53% likelihood according to current market consensus. This event is for the upcoming Serie A game, scheduled for Sunday, October 18, 2026 between Udinese Calcio and US Lecce.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Udinese Calcio at 53% for "Udinese Calcio vs. US Lecce".

Udinese Calcio 53% Other 47%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $93K.

Methodology

We track Udinese Calcio vs. US Lecce across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Udinese Calcio vs. US Lecce on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports