🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Live odds for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $355K Liquidity: $71K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Game Spread +/-3.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme. This market refers to the tennis match between Alycia Parks and Jeline Vandromme in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline V… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets