🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $70K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open, qualification: yihan qu vs yulia putintseva stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Yihan Qu and Yulia Putintseva in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

We track Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putint… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets