🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova 78% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 Winner 65% Volume: $125K Liquidity: $301K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova78%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 Winner65%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Game Spread +/-2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 21.547%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Total Sets: O/U 2.535%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 22.529%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 23.527%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

The Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Lilli Tagger and Liudmila Samsonova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Lill…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets