🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets.

Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $294K Liquidity: $252K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Match O/U 21.5100%
Completed Match53%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 Winner50%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Match O/U 22.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Match O/U 23.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Game Spread +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild20%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, santa cruz 2: francisco comesana vs thiago seyboth wild stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Francisco Comesana and Thiago Seyboth Wild in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 4:30PM ET. This market …

Methodology

We track Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets