🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets.

Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $409K Liquidity: $148K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Game Spread +/-5.526%
Completed Match0%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, cali: carlos maria zarate vs francisco comesana stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Carlos Maria Zarate and Francisco Comesana in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets