🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets.

Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk 100% Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $365K Liquidity: $466 Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Game Spread +/-1.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open: ekaterina alexandrova vs marta kostyuk stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Ekaterina Alexandrova and Marta Kostyuk in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 7:00AM ET. This market will…

Methodology

This page reviews Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets