🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider 92% Volume: $481K Liquidity: $207K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider92%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.585%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner84%
Completed Match50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-2.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.525%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.517%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.517%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.516%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to ningbo open: elena rybakina vs diana shnaider. This market refers to the tennis match between Elena Rybakina and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Elena Rybakin…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets