🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Live odds for "Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Game 2 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Ends in Daytime 90% Ends in Daytime 53% Volume: $189K Liquidity: $90K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 2 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Ends in Daytime90%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Beat Roshan53%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Both Teams Beat Roshan48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Any Player Rampage25%
Any Player Rampage25%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Game 1 Winner0%
Match Winner0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, dota 2: stray team vs stariy bog team (bo3) - 1win streamers league #3 playoffs stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Dota 2 Lower Bracket Quarterfinal 2 match between Stray Team and Stariy bog Team in the 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs, initially scheduled for October…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win S… on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →