🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky

Live odds for "Delaware vs. Western Kentucky" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky 100% Spread -13.5 100% Spread -10.5 100% Spread -8.5 100% Volume: $891K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
Delaware O/U 20.5100%
Delaware O/U 23.5100%
Delaware O/U 26.5100%
Delaware O/U 29.5100%
Delaware O/U 32.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 11.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 13.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 15.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 12.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 14.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Delaware O/U 3.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 23.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 26.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 29.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 32.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 35.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 11.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 13.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 15.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 12.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 14.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Western Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1Q Moneyline0%
Western Kentucky O/U 3.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-27T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Delaware vs. Western Kentucky at 100% for "Delaware vs. Western Kentucky".

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $891K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Delaware vs. Western Kentucky on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports