🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger

Five-platform snapshot of "Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger 63% Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 Winner 59% Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 Winner 57% Completed Match 50% Volume: $118K Liquidity: $102K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
63% 37% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
63% 37% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger63%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 Winner59%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 Winner57%
Completed Match50%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Game Spread +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Match O/U 22.548%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 63% YES probability for Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger. This market refers to the tennis match between Ann Li and Ashlyn Krueger in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ann Li' if An…

Methodology

This page reviews Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets