🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Duke vs. Virginia

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Duke vs. Virginia" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

1Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q O/U 10.5 100% 1Q O/U 13.5 100% Virginia 1H O/U 12.5 100% Volume: $588K Liquidity: $842K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Duke vs. Virginia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
Virginia 1H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
Spread -0.585%
O/U 35.578%
Spread -1.575%
Spread -2.571%
4Q O/U 7.570%
O/U 37.568%
O/U 39.565%
3Q O/U 7.565%
O/U 41.562%
Spread -3.557%
Spread -0.556%
Spread -4.556%
4Q O/U 10.555%
Spread -5.554%
Virginia O/U 23.551%
Virginia 2H O/U 14.551%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 19.551%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Duke O/U 32.550%
Virginia O/U 29.550%
Virginia O/U 32.550%
Virginia O/U 35.550%
Duke 2H O/U 11.550%
Duke 2H O/U 13.550%
Duke 2H O/U 15.550%
Virginia 2H O/U 12.550%
Virginia 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Duke O/U 2.550%
Virginia O/U 2.550%
1Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -6.548%
O/U 43.547%
4Q O/U 13.547%
2H Spread -2.542%
Spread -7.541%
3Q Spread -3.541%
O/U 45.537%
4Q Spread -1.536%
4Q Spread -2.535%
Spread -8.534%
4Q O/U 16.531%
Duke O/U 20.531%
2H Spread -3.531%
O/U 47.528%
4Q Spread -3.528%
Spread -10.527%
3Q O/U 10.527%
Duke O/U 23.526%
Duke vs. Virginia25%
O/U 49.525%
Virginia O/U 26.525%
2H O/U 27.523%
Spread -13.521%
4Q O/U 19.521%
Spread -1.519%
Spread -2.518%
Spread -14.517%
O/U 51.517%
2H O/U 30.517%
Duke O/U 26.517%
Duke O/U 29.517%
3Q O/U 13.516%
Spread -3.514%
Spread -16.514%
3Q O/U 16.514%
O/U 53.512%
O/U 55.511%
3Q Spread -3.510%
Spread -17.59%
Spread -5.58%
Spread -4.58%
O/U 57.58%
O/U 59.58%
Spread -8.56%
Spread -6.56%
Spread -20.56%
Spread -7.55%
O/U 61.54%
O/U 63.54%
O/U 65.54%
3Q O/U 19.54%
Spread -13.53%
Spread -10.53%
O/U 67.52%
Spread -20.51%
Spread -17.51%
Spread -16.51%
Spread -14.51%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
Duke 1H O/U 11.50%
Duke 1H O/U 13.50%
Duke 1H O/U 15.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 14.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Duke vs. Virginia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 25% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-23T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "Duke vs. Virginia".

1Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $588K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Duke vs. Virginia on Best Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports